Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
This page tries to provide a list of qualified athletes following the IAAF Qualification System for the
IAAF World Championships in Doha (QTR) 27 September - 6 October 2019.
Last Update: Friday, 23-Aug-19 23:20:42 EEST
Entry Standard: 10.10 - Targetnumber: 48 - Qualification Period from 07 Sep 2018 to 06 Sep 2019 - Free slots: 6
INFO
Rank Name Nat PerformanceMark Venue Date  
1Christian ColemanUSA9.81Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
2Divine OduduruNGR9.86Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
3Justin GatlinUSA9.87Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,WC,Q
4Akani SimbineRSA9.92Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019S,AC,Q
5Arthur Gue CisséCIV9.93Leverkusen (GER)24.07.2019Q
6Zharnel HughesGBR9.95London (GBR)20.07.2019AC,Q
7Aaron BrownCAN9.96Montréal (CAN)26.07.2019S,Q
7Yohan BlakeJAM9.96Kingston (JAM)21.06.2019Q
9Reece PrescodGBR9.97Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019Q
9Abdul Hakim Sani BrownJPN9.97Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
11Yuki KoikeJPN9.98London (GBR)20.07.2019Q
11Mario BurkeBAR9.98Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019Q
11Roberto SkyersCUB9.98Camagüey (CUB)22.02.2019Q
11Andre De GrasseCAN9.98Montréal (CAN)26.07.2019Q
15Tyquendo TraceyJAM10.00Kingston (JAM)21.06.2019AC,Q
15Mike RodgersUSA10.00Turku (FIN)11.06.2019S,Q
17Yoshihide KiryuJPN10.01Osaka (JPN)19.05.2019AC,Q
17Joseph AmoahGHA10.01Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019Q
17Xie ZhenyeCHN10.01Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019Q
17Waseem WilliamsJAM10.01Queretaro (MEX)05.07.2019Q
17Samson ColebrookeBAH10.01Queretaro (MEX)05.07.2019Q
17Emmanuel MatadiLBR10.01Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019Q
23Kemar HymanCAY10.02Windsor (CAN)18.05.2019Q
23Paulo André de OliveiraBRA10.02Bragança Paulista (BRA)14.09.2018Q
23Jimmy VicautFRA10.02Saint-Etienne (FRA)26.07.2019S,Q
23Raymond EkevwoNGR10.02Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019Q
27Lalu Muhammad ZohriINA10.03Osaka (JPN)19.05.2019Q
27Lamont Marcell JacobsITA10.03Padova (ITA)16.07.2019Q
27Su BingtianCHN10.03Ostrava (CZE)09.09.2018Q
30Emile ErasmusRSA10.04Pietermaritzburg (RSA)22.09.2018Q
30Reynier MenaCUB10.04Camagüey (CUB)22.02.2019Q
30Adam GemiliGBR10.04London (GBR)20.07.2019Q
33Simon MagakweRSA10.05Germiston (RSA)25.04.2019S,Q
33Christopher BelcherUSA10.05Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019S,Q
35Usheoritse ItsekiriNGR10.07Rehlingen (GER)09.06.2019Q
35Cejhae GreeneANT10.07La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019Q
37Rohan BrowningAUS10.08Brisbane (AUS)23.03.2019S,Q
37Alex WilsonSUI10.08La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019Q
39Hassan TaftianIRI10.09Tehran (IRI)25.03.2019Q
40Filippo TortuITA10.10Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019Q
40Rodrigo do NascimentoBRA10.10São Paulo (BRA)18.08.2019AC,Q
42Edward Osei-NketiaNZL10.19Sydney (AUS)06.04.2019AC,Q
43Taymir BurnetNED10.12La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019q
43Xu ZhouzhengCHN10.12La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019q
43Damian WarnerCAN10.12Götzis (AUT)25.05.2019q
43Mouhamadou FallFRA10.12Saint-Etienne (FRA)26.07.2019q
43Kim Kuk-YoungKOR10.12Jeongseon (KOR)26.06.2019q
48Julian ReusGER10.13Leverkusen (GER)24.07.2019q
Top 8 of not qualified athletes
Yenns FernándezCUB10.14La Habana (CUB)07.06.2019
Andrew FisherBRN10.15Doha (QAT)21.04.2019
Mosito LehataLES10.15La Habana (CUB)07.06.2019
Ramil GuliyevTUR10.16Castellón (ESP)25.05.2019
Jan VelebaCZE10.16Brno (CZE)26.07.2019
Joris van GoolNED10.16La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019
Emmanuel YeboahGHA10.16Lubbock TX (USA)04.05.2019
Joshua HartmannGER10.16Weinheim (GER)25.05.2019
Athletes who achieved the entry standard (not a top three performance or not selected)
Noah LylesUSA9.86Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019nS
Cravon GillespieUSA9.93Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
Isiah YoungUSA9.99Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019nS
Devin QuinnUSA10.01Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Ryota YamagataJPN10.01Osaka (JPN)21.09.2018
Asafa PowellJAM10.02Leverkusen (GER)24.07.2019
Demek KempUSA10.03Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019nS
Kendal WilliamsUSA10.03Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019nS
Davon DeMossUSA10.05Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Rodney RoweUSA10.05Greensboro NC (USA)04.05.2019nS
Bryand RincherUSA10.06Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
Andre EwersJAM10.06Charlottesville VA (USA)11.05.2019
Ojie EdoburunGBR10.08Leverkusen (GER)24.07.2019
Thando DlodloRSA10.08Trieste (ITA)06.07.2019
Mustaqeem WilliamsUSA10.08Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019nS
McKinely WestUSA10.09Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Raheem ChambersJAM10.09Charlottesville VA (USA)10.05.2019
Rasheed DwyerJAM10.10Kingston (JAM)21.06.2019
Ameer WebbUSA10.10Phoenix AZ (USA)10.07.2019nS

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the World Championships (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)