Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
This page tries to provide a list of qualified athletes following the IAAF Qualification System for the
IAAF World Championships in Doha (QTR) 27 September - 6 October 2019.
Last Update: Wednesday, 17-Jul-19 23:50:09 EEST
Entry Standard: 10.10 - Targetnumber: 48 - Qualification Period from 07 Sep 2018 to 06 Sep 2019 - Free slots: 7
INFO
Rank Name Nat PerformanceMark Venue Date  
1Christian ColemanUSA9.81Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
2Divine OduduruNGR9.86Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
2Noah LylesUSA9.86Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019Q
4Justin GatlinUSA9.87Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019WC,Q
5Akani SimbineRSA9.92Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019S,AC,Q
6Cravon GillespieUSA9.93Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
7Yohan BlakeJAM9.96Kingston (JAM)21.06.2019Q
8Reece PrescodGBR9.97Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019Q
8Zharnel HughesGBR9.97Kingston (JAM)08.06.2019AC,Q
8Abdul Hakim Sani BrownJPN9.97Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
11Mario BurkeBAR9.98Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019Q
11Roberto SkyersCUB9.98Camagüey (CUB)22.02.2019Q
13Tyquendo TraceyJAM10.00Kingston (JAM)21.06.2019AC,Q
14Yoshihide KiryuJPN10.01Osaka (JPN)19.05.2019AC,Q
14Joseph AmoahGHA10.01Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019Q
14Arthur Gue CisséCIV10.01Praha (CZE)03.06.2019Q
14Xie ZhenyeCHN10.01Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019Q
14Waseem WilliamsJAM10.01Queretaro (MEX)05.07.2019Q
14Samson ColebrookeBAH10.01Queretaro (MEX)05.07.2019Q
14Ryota YamagataJPN10.01Osaka (JPN)21.09.2018Q
14Emmanuel MatadiLBR10.01Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019Q
22Kemar HymanCAY10.02Windsor (CAN)18.05.2019Q
22Paulo André de OliveiraBRA10.02Bragança Paulista (BRA)14.09.2018Q
22Raymond EkevwoNGR10.02Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019Q
25Lalu Muhammad ZohriINA10.03Osaka (JPN)19.05.2019Q
25Lamont Marcell JacobsITA10.03Padova (ITA)16.07.2019Q
25Su BingtianCHN10.03Ostrava (CZE)09.09.2018Q
28Emile ErasmusRSA10.04Pietermaritzburg (RSA)22.09.2018Q
28Reynier MenaCUB10.04Camagüey (CUB)22.02.2019Q
30Simon MagakweRSA10.05Germiston (RSA)25.04.2019S,Q
30Andre De GrasseCAN10.05Ostrava (CZE)20.06.2019Q
32Aaron BrownCAN10.07Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019Q
32Usheoritse ItsekiriNGR10.07Rehlingen (GER)09.06.2019Q
32Cejhae GreeneANT10.07La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019Q
32Jimmy VicautFRA10.07Praha (CZE)03.06.2019Q
36Rohan BrowningAUS10.08Brisbane (AUS)23.03.2019S,Q
36Alex WilsonSUI10.08La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019Q
38Hassan TaftianIRI10.09Tehran (IRI)25.03.2019Q
39Filippo TortuITA10.10Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019Q
40Rodrigo do NascimentoBRA10.11Rehlingen (GER)09.06.2019AC,Q
41Edward Osei-NketiaNZL10.19Sydney (AUS)06.04.2019AC,Q
42Harry Aikines-AryeeteyGBR10.11Berlin (GER)22.06.2019q
43Taymir BurnetNED10.12La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019q
43Xu ZhouzhengCHN10.12La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019q
43Damian WarnerCAN10.12Götzis (AUT)25.05.2019q
43Kim Kuk-YoungKOR10.12Jeongseon (KOR)26.06.2019q
47Yenns FernándezCUB10.14La Habana (CUB)07.06.2019q
48Andrew FisherBRN10.15Doha (QAT)21.04.2019q
48Mosito LehataLES10.15La Habana (CUB)07.06.2019q
Top 8 of not qualified athletes
Ramil GuliyevTUR10.16Castellón (ESP)25.05.2019
Joris van GoolNED10.16La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)30.06.2019
Emmanuel YeboahGHA10.16Lubbock TX (USA)04.05.2019
Joshua HartmannGER10.16Weinheim (GER)25.05.2019
Jerod ElcockTTO10.17Queretaro (MEX)05.07.2019
Jorge Henrique VidesBRA10.17Bragança Paulista (BRA)14.09.2018
Bernardo BaloyesCOL10.18Barranquilla (COL)18.05.2019
Marvin SchulteGER10.18Wetzlar (GER)15.06.2019
Athletes who achieved the entry standard (not a top three performance or not selected)
Isiah YoungUSA9.99Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019
Mike RodgersUSA10.00Turku (FIN)11.06.2019
Devin QuinnUSA10.01Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Demek KempUSA10.03Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019
Kendal WilliamsUSA10.03Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019
Yuki KoikeJPN10.04Osaka (JPN)19.05.2019
Davon DeMossUSA10.05Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Christopher BelcherUSA10.05Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019
Rodney RoweUSA10.05Greensboro NC (USA)04.05.2019
Bryand RincherUSA10.06Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019
Andre EwersJAM10.06Charlottesville VA (USA)11.05.2019
Thando DlodloRSA10.08Trieste (ITA)06.07.2019
Mustaqeem WilliamsUSA10.08Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019
McKinely WestUSA10.09Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Raheem ChambersJAM10.09Charlottesville VA (USA)10.05.2019
Rasheed DwyerJAM10.10Kingston (JAM)21.06.2019
Ameer WebbUSA10.10Phoenix AZ (USA)10.07.2019

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the World Championships (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)