Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
My Country only shows athletes from the selected country. The lists are limited to 10 athletes per event.
us United States /Currently qualified -athletes: 124 -relays: 4Last Update:Wednesday, 21-Aug-19 10:50:08 EEST
INFO
Rank Name Performance Mark Venue Date  
100 metres (men) 10.10 
1Christian Coleman9.81Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
Noah Lyles9.86Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019nS
3Justin Gatlin9.87Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,WC,Q
Cravon Gillespie9.93Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
Isiah Young9.99Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019nS
15Mike Rodgers10.00Turku (FIN)11.06.2019S,Q
Devin Quinn10.01Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Demek Kemp10.03Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019nS
Kendal Williams10.03Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019nS
Davon DeMoss10.05Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
...
33Christopher Belcher10.05Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019S,Q
200 metres (men) 20.40 
1Noah Lyles19.50Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019S,Q
Michael Norman19.70Roma (ITA)06.06.2019nS
Kenny Bednarek19.82Hobbs NM (USA)18.05.2019nS
5Christian Coleman19.91Székesfehérvár (HUN)09.07.2019S,Q
Cravon Gillespie19.93Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
Andrew Hudson20.04Sacramento CA (USA)25.05.2019nS
Jaron Flournoy20.09Jacksonville FL (USA)25.05.2019nS
Micaiah Harris20.09Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
17Rodney Rowe20.12Greensboro NC (USA)04.05.2019S,Q
Nick Gray20.14Jacksonville FL (USA)25.05.2019nS
400 metres (men) 45.30 
1Michael Norman43.45Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019S,Q
2Fred Kerley43.64Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Kahmari Montgomery44.23Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
Trevor Stewart44.25Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
3Nathan Strother44.29Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Rai Benjamin44.31Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019nS
Blake Leeper44.38Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019nS
Vernon Norwood44.40Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019nS
Quincy Hall44.53Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019nS
Wil London44.63Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
800 metres (men) 1:45.80 
5Donavan Brazier1:43.63Roma (ITA)06.06.2019S,Q
13Bryce Hoppel1:44.41Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019S,Q
14Clayton Murphy1:44.47Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019S,Q
Craig Engels1:44.68Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Devin Dixon1:44.76Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019nS
Brannon Kidder1:45.39Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Quamel Prince1:45.58Marietta GA (USA)17.05.2019nS
Isaiah Harris1:45.89Memphis TN (USA)10.08.2019nS
Erik Sowinski1:46.07Washington DC (USA)13.07.2019nS
Sam Ellison1:46.10Nashville TN (USA)31.05.2019nS
1500 metres (men) 3:36.00 
Henry Wynne3:35.14Seattle WA (USA)15.06.2019nS
Johnny Gregorek3:35.21+Boston MA (USA)03.03.2019nS
Brannon Kidder3:35.27Seattle WA (USA)15.06.2019nS
25Craig Engels3:35.32Portland OR (USA)09.06.2019S,Q
Sam Prakel3:35.66+Boston MA (USA)03.03.2019nS
Izaic Yorks3:36.52Seattle WA (USA)15.06.2019nS,AC
31Matthew Centrowitz3:52.26Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Mile,Q
32Ben Blankenship3:52.51Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Mile,Q
Clayton Murphy3:52.97Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019nS,Mile
Rob Napolitano3:37.14+Boston MA (USA)03.03.2019nS
5000 metres (men) 13:22.50 
12Paul Chelimo13:05.70Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019S,Q
Ben True13:09.81Roma (ITA)06.06.2019nS
Emmanuel Bor13:10.23Boston MA (USA)24.02.2019nS
Hillary Bor13:14.96Boston MA (USA)24.02.2019nS
Kirubel Erassa13:17.23Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019nS
35Drew Hunter13:21.18Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019S,Q
Sean McGorty13:21.35Boston MA (USA)08.02.2019nS
Eric Jenkins13:21.71Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019nS
Josef Tessema13:22.28Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019nS
40Hassan Mead13:23.15Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019S,AC,Q
10000 metres (men) 27:40.00 
12Lopez Lomong27:30.06Des Moines IA (USA)25.07.2019S,Q
Kirubel Erassa27:32.89Nijmegen (NED)15.06.2019nS
15Leonard Korir27:34.01Nijmegen (NED)15.06.2019S,Q
19Shadrack Kipchirchir27:39.65Stanford CA (USA)03.05.2018S,Q
---Required performance to qualify27:40.00
Paul Chelimo27:43.89Stockholm (SWE)30.05.2019nS
3000 metres steeplechase (men) 8:29.00 
8Hillary Bor8:08.41Doha (QAT)03.05.2019S,Q
13Stanley Kebenei8:15.94Nanjing (CHN)21.05.2019S,Q
14Andy Bayer8:16.52Roma (ITA)06.06.2019S,AC,Q
Jordan Mann8:26.65Princeton NJ (USA)30.06.2019nS
Mason Ferlic8:27.29Princeton NJ (USA)30.06.2019nS
Obsa Ali8:28.49Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Travis Mahoney8:28.76Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019nS
Benard Keter8:29.94Portland OR (USA)09.06.2019nS
---Required performance to qualify8:30.03
Daniel Michalski8:30.69Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Frankline Tonui8:30.82Portland OR (USA)09.06.2019nS
110 metres hurdles (men) 13.46 
1Grant Holloway12.98Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019S,Q
2Daniel Roberts13.00Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019S,Q
Freddie Crittenden13.31Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019nS
17Devon Allen13.33Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
Dashaun Jackson13.37Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Isaiah Moore13.37Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
Aleec Harris13.39Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019nS
Amere Lattin13.44Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Jarret Eaton13.45Chorzów (POL)16.06.2019nS
Michael Dickson13.45Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019nS
400 metres hurdles (men) 49.30 
2Rai Benjamin47.16Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
Quincy Hall48.48Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
6TJ Holmes48.58Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
9Amere Lattin48.66Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Norman Grimes48.68Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019nS
Dave Kendziera48.69Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019nS
Taylor McLaughlin48.85Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
Khallifah Rosser49.05Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019nS
Byron Robinson49.09Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019nS
Cameron Samuel49.09Tucson AZ (USA)12.05.2019nS
high jump (men) 2.30 
6Shelby McEwen2.31Columbia SC (USA)02.02.2019S,Q
10Jeron Robinson2.30Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,AC,Q
25Keenon Laine2.28Fayetteville AR (USA)22.02.2019q
Juvaughn Harrison2.28Fayetteville AR (USA)22.02.2019
Jordan Wesner2.27Memphis TN (USA)27.04.2019
Ernie Sears2.27Albuquerque NM (USA)19.01.2019
---Required performance to qualify2.27
Darryl Sullivan2.26Blacksburg VA (USA)19.01.2019
Darius Carbin2.26Fayetteville AR (USA)09.02.2019
pole vault (men) 5.71 
1Sam Kendricks6.06Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,WC,Q
Chris Nilsen5.95Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Andrew Irwin5.88Fayetteville AR (USA)08.02.2019nS
Matt Ludwig5.83Akron OH (USA)25.01.2019nS
11Cole Walsh5.81Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019S,Q
16Zach Bradford5.77Lawrence KS (USA)20.04.2019S,Q
17Kc Lightfoot5.76Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Clayton Fritsch5.75Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Jacob Wooten5.73Birmingham AL (USA)08.03.2019nS
Devin King5.72Austin TX (USA)30.03.2019nS
long jump (men) 8.17 
3Jeffrey Henderson8.38Provo UT (USA)27.04.2019S,Q
Marquis Dendy8.29NACAC 2018: Toronto (CAN)2018-8-12nS,AC
9Steffin McCarter8.25Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019S,Q
Will Claye8.21Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019nS
Juvaughn Harrison8.20Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
23Trumaine Jefferson8.18Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019S,Q
Damarcus Simpson8.15Decatur GA (USA)21.06.2019nS
Ja'Mari Ward8.12Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019nS
Kyle Darrow8.10Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019nS
---Required performance to qualify8.10
Rayvon Grey8.06Lubbock TX (USA)18.01.2019nS
triple jump (men) 16.95 
1Will Claye18.14Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019S,Q
2Christian Taylor17.82Monaco (MON)12.07.2019S,WC,Q
3Omar Craddock17.68Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019S,Q
8Donald Scott17.43Roma (ITA)06.06.2019S,Q
Chris Carter17.18Houston TX (USA)26.01.2019nS
Armani Wallace16.99Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019nS
KeAndre Bates16.97Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019nS
Chris Benard16.94Baie-Mahault (FRA)18.05.2019nS
---Required performance to qualify16.91
John Warren16.81Nashville TN (USA)19.01.2019nS
shot put (men) 20.70 
1Ryan Crouser22.74Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019S,Q
4Joe Kovacs22.31Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
7Darrell Hill22.11Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,AC,Q
Payton Otterdahl21.81Brookings SD (USA)23.02.2019nS
Jon Jones21.63Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019nS
Jordan Geist21.59La Jolla CA (USA)13.04.2019nS
Andrew Liskowitz21.15Ann Arbor MI (USA)29.06.2019nS
Josh Awotunde21.13Los Angeles CA (USA)13.04.2019nS
Adrian Piperi21.11Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019nS
Curtis Jensen21.06Rosemount MN (USA)16.07.2019nS
discus throw (men) 65.00 
10Mason Finley67.13Lawrence KS (USA)20.04.2019S,Q
11Sam Mattis66.69Des Moines IA (USA)25.07.2019S,Q
Reggie Jagers66.67La Jolla CA (USA)13.04.2019nS
17Brian Williams65.76Des Moines IA (USA)25.07.2019S,Q
Rodney Brown64.60Baton Rouge LA (USA)27.04.2019nS
---Required performance to qualify64.15
Duke Kicinski63.45Lubbock TX (USA)26.04.2019nS
Kord Ferguson63.25Des Moines IA (USA)25.07.2019nS
Payton Otterdahl62.94Lincoln NE (USA)06.04.2019nS
hammer throw (men) 76.00 
8Conor McCullough78.14Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
Sean Donnelly77.59Tucson AZ (USA)18.05.2019nS
21Rudy Winkler76.51Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
22Daniel Haugh76.44Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
Alex Young76.39Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019nS
---Required performance to qualify75.26
Michael Shanahan74.80Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019nS
javelin throw (men) 83.00 
23Michael Shuey82.85Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019q
25Riley Dolezal82.84Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019q
decathlon (men) 8200 
8Zach Ziemek8344Talence (FRA)23.06.2019Q
12Devon Williams8295Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
17Solomon Simmons8227Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
Harrison Williams8188Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019
---Required performance to qualify8137
Scott Filip8094Dallas TX (USA)01.06.2019
Tim Ehrhardt8066Azusa CA (USA)18.04.2019
marathon (men) 2:16:00 
Galen Rupp2:06:07Praha (CZE)06.05.2018nS,TFP
Josphat Boit2:07:20Rotterdam (NED)07.04.2019nS,TFP
Bernard Lagat2:12:10Gold Coast (AUS)07.07.2019nS
Andrew Colley2:12:15Duluth MN (USA)21.06.2019nS
Jared Ward2:12:24New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
Augustus Maiyo2:12:25Lima (PER)27.07.2019nS
Scott Fauble2:12:28New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
70Elkanah Kibet2:12:35Chicago IL (USA)07.10.2018S,TFP,Q
Shadrack Biwott2:12:52New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
Chris Derrick2:13:08New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
...
80Andrew Epperson2:13:11Oita (JPN)03.02.2019S,Q
102Jonas Hampton2:14:19Chicago IL (USA)07.10.2018S,Q
4x100 metres relay (men)  
5USA38.07Yokohama (JPN)12.05.2019S,Q
4x400 metres relay (men)  
1USA2:59.30San José (CRC)21.07.2019S,Q
100 metres (women) 11.24 
Sha'Carri Richardson10.75Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
Kayla White10.95Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
Twanisha Terry10.98Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
6Teahna Daniels10.99Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019S,Q
Kiara Parker11.02Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
Aleia Hobbs11.03Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019nS
Angie Annelus11.06Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019nS
Caitland Smith11.08Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019nS
Dezerea Bryant11.09Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019nS
Gabby Thomas11.10Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019nS
...
23English Gardner11.16Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
31Morolake Akinosun11.20Waco TX (USA)20.04.2019S,Q
33Tori Bowie11.22Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019S,WC,Q
200 metres (women) 23.02 
3Angie Annelus22.16Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019S,Q
Sha'Carri Richardson22.17Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
Cambrea Sturgis22.40Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
10Dezerea Bryant22.47Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
Teahna Daniels22.51Sacramento CA (USA)25.05.2019nS
Kayla White22.52Greensboro NC (USA)04.05.2019nS
Jenna Prandini22.53Fayetteville AR (USA)27.04.2019nS
Anavia Battle22.54Gainesville FL (USA)29.03.2019nS
Ka'tia Seymour22.55Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019nS
Abby Steiner22.59Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019nS
...
14Brittany Brown22.60Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
400 metres (women) 51.80 
5Shakima Wimbley50.20Des Moines IA (USA)26.07.2019S,Q
6Kendall Ellis50.38Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
7Wadeline Jonathas50.44Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Dalilah Muhammad50.60Chorzów (POL)16.06.2019
11Phyllis Francis50.76Rabat (MAR)16.06.2019WC,Q
Sydney McLaughlin50.78Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019
Courtney Okolo50.81Houston TX (USA)20.06.2019
Chloe Abbott50.98Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
Kethlin Campbell51.03Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019
Lynna Irby51.14Des Moines IA (USA)25.07.2019
800 metres (women) 2:00.60 
1Ajee' Wilson1:57.16Ostrava (CZE)09.09.2018S,AC,Q
4Hanna Green1:58.19Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
7Raevyn Rogers1:58.65Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
Kate Grace1:59.58Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Ce’Aira Brown1:59.74New York NY (USA)09.02.2019nS
Laura Roesler1:59.80Boston MA (USA)08.02.2019nS
Shelby Houlihan1:59.92Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Sinclaire Johnson2:00.43Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Olivia Baker2:00.94Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019nS
Sage Hurta2:00.99Nashville TN (USA)01.06.2019nS
1500 metres (women) 4:06.50 
9Shelby Houlihan3:59.64Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
10Jenny Simpson3:59.83Rabat (MAR)16.06.2019S,Q
Rachel Schneider4:02.26+Monaco (MON)12.07.2019nS
Elinor Purrier4:02.34Roma (ITA)06.06.2019nS
Kate Grace4:02.99Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019nS,AC
20Nikki Hiltz4:03.55Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Helen Schlachtenhaufen4:03.59Memphis TN (USA)10.08.2019nS
Sinclaire Johnson4:03.72Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019nS
Alexa Efraimson4:04.06Nanjing (CHN)21.05.2019nS
Cory McGee4:04.14Memphis TN (USA)10.08.2019nS
5000 metres (women) 15:22.00 
20Karissa Schweizer15:01.63Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019S,Q
Marielle Hall15:02.27Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Kim Conley15:05.20Hengelo (NED)09.06.2019nS
23Rachel Schneider15:06.71Eagle Rock CA (USA)16.05.2019S,AC,Q
Vanessa Fraser15:07.58Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
27Elinor Purrier15:08.61Concord MA (USA)13.06.2019S,Q
Courtney Frerichs15:12.55Boston MA (USA)24.02.2019nS
Katrina Coogan15:14.13Concord MA (USA)13.06.2019nS
Lauren Paquette15:14.64Eagle Rock CA (USA)16.05.2019nS
Shelby Houlihan15:15.50Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019nS
10000 metres (women) 31:50.00 
4Emily Sisson30:49.57Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019S,Q
6Molly Huddle30:58.46Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019S,Q
22Carrie Dimoff31:42.88Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019Q
---Required performance to qualify31:50.00
Sarah Pagano31:51.66Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Elaina Tabb31:55.72Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Kellyn Taylor32:02.74Des Moines IA (USA)25.07.2019
3000 metres steeplechase (women) 9:40.00 
3Emma Coburn9:04.90Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,WC,Q
6Courtney Frerichs9:09.75Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
7Colleen Quigley9:11.41Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
Mel Lawrence9:29.81Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019nS,AC
18Allie Ostrander9:31.44Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
Marisa Howard9:36.46Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Paige Stoner9:39.10Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019nS
Erica Birk9:42.54Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019nS
Val Constien9:44.51Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019nS
Hannah Steelman9:46.08Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
100 metres hurdles (women) 12.98 
3Kendra Harrison12.43Monaco (MON)12.07.2019S,AC,Q
Chanel Brissett12.52Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019nS
5Nia Ali12.55Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Tonea Marshall12.57Queretaro (MEX)06.07.2019nS
Christina Clemons12.58Turku (FIN)11.06.2019nS
6Brianna McNeal12.61Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Queen Claye12.63Sotteville-lès-Rouen (FRA)16.07.2019nS
Sharika Nelvis12.65Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019nS
Anna Cockrell12.69Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019nS
Payton Chadwick12.70Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019nS
400 metres hurdles (women) 56.00 
1Dalilah Muhammad52.20Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
2Sydney McLaughlin52.88Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
3Ashley Spencer53.11Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
Shamier Little53.73Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019AC
Cassandra Tate54.91Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019
13Kori Carter55.09Roma (ITA)06.06.2019WC,Q
Anna Cockrell55.23Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
Kiah Seymour55.41Montverde FL (USA)08.06.2019
---Required performance to qualify56.07
Brittley Humphrey56.11Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
Masai Russell56.29San José (CRC)21.07.2019
high jump (women) 1.94 
3Vashti Cunningham2.00Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019S,Q
19Inika McPherson1.94Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
29Ty Butts1.92Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019q
---Required performance to qualify1.92
Morgan Smalls1.91New York NY (USA)09.03.2019
Jelena Rowe1.90Chula Vista CA (USA)16.06.2019
pole vault (women) 4.56 
1Jenn Suhr4.91Austin TX (USA)30.03.2019S,Q
3Katie Nageotte4.86Boston MA (USA)26.01.2019S,AC,Q
4Sandi Morris4.85Ostrava (CZE)08.09.2018S,Q
Olivia Gruver4.73Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019nS
Emily Grove4.70Omaha NE (USA)01.08.2019nS
Lexi Jacobus4.68Fayetteville AR (USA)23.02.2019nS
Annie Johnigan4.65Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019nS
Kortney Ross4.63Albuquerque NM (USA)09.02.2019nS
Tori Hoggard4.60Fayetteville AR (USA)23.02.2019nS
Daylis Caballero Vega4.60Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019nS
long jump (women) 6.72 
3Brittney Reese7.00Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Kenyattia Hackworth6.92Chula Vista CA (USA)16.06.2019
Keturah Orji6.80Baie-Mahault (FRA)18.05.2019
18Jasmine Todd6.79Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Kate Hall6.78Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019
19Sha'Keela Saunders6.78Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,AC,Q
Tori Bowie6.78Provo UT (USA)27.04.2019S
Aliyah Whisby6.76Athens GA (USA)27.04.2019
Kendell Williams6.71Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019
Jasmyn Steels6.71Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
triple jump (women) 14.20 
6Keturah Orji14.66Athens GA (USA)27.04.2019S,Q
8Tori Franklin14.57Madrid (ESP)08.02.2019S,Q
shot put (women) 18.00 
Raven Saunders19.74Ostrava (CZE)09.09.2018nS
3Chase Ealey19.67Tempe AZ (USA)06.04.2019S,Q
5Maggie Ewen19.28Boston MA (USA)26.01.2019S,AC,Q
Jessica Ramsey19.01Lima (PER)09.08.2019nS
Dani Hill18.82Ann Arbor MI (USA)29.06.2019nS
Jeneva Stevens18.72Bloomington IN (USA)22.06.2019nS
12Michelle Carter18.69Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
Monique Riddick18.40Tucson AZ (USA)18.05.2019nS
Jessica Woodard18.39Göteborg (SWE)16.08.2019nS
Samantha Noennig18.14Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019nS
discus throw (women) 61.20 
4Valarie Allman67.15Chula Vista CA (USA)11.04.2019S,Q
Whitney Ashley63.64Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019nS
14Kelsey Card63.33Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
15Laulauga Tausaga-Collins63.26Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019S,Q
Gia Lewis-Smallwood61.77Rathdrum ID (USA)31.05.2019nS
Abigale Wilson61.02Jacksonville FL (USA)24.05.2019nS
Alyssa Wilson60.76Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019nS
Rachel Dincoff60.32Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019nS
Gabi Jacobs60.25Wichita KS (USA)23.03.2019nS
Jeré Summers59.66Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019nS
hammer throw (women) 71.00 
1DeAnna Price78.24Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,AC,Q
2Brooke Andersen76.75Rathdrum ID (USA)01.06.2019S,Q
3Gwen Berry76.46Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019S,Q
Janeah Stewart75.43Bloomington IN (USA)22.06.2019nS
Maggie Ewen75.04Des Moines IA (USA)27.07.2019nS
Janee' Kassanavoid73.00Baton Rouge LA (USA)27.04.2019nS
Erin Reese71.06Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019nS
Alyssa Wilson70.63Los Angeles CA (USA)13.04.2019nS
---Required performance to qualify69.85
Sade Olatoye69.37Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019nS
javelin throw (women) 61.50 
7Kara Winger64.92Lima (PER)09.08.2019S,Q
16Ariana Ince63.54East Stroudsburg PA (USA)29.06.2019S,AC,Q
heptathlon (women) 6300 
4Erica Bougard6725Götzis (AUT)27.05.2018S,Q
6Kendell Williams6610Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019S,Q
15Annie Kunz6153Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019DL,TFP,Q
24Chari Hawkins6230Des Moines IA (USA)28.07.2019q
---Required performance to qualify6230
Ashtin Zamzow6222Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
marathon (women) 2:37:00 
Emily Sisson2:23:08London (GBR)28.04.2019nS,TFP
Kellyn Taylor2:24:29Duluth MN (USA)16.06.2018nS,TFP
Sara Hall2:26:20Ottawa (CAN)27.05.2018nS,TFP
Shalane Flanagan2:26:22New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
Molly Huddle2:26:33London (GBR)28.04.2019nS,TFP
Aliphine Bolton2:26:50Rotterdam (NED)07.04.2019nS,TFP
Desiree Linden2:27:51New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
Nell Rojas2:28:09Duluth MN (USA)21.06.2019nS
Allie Kieffer2:28:12New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
39Roberta Groner2:29:09Rotterdam (NED)07.04.2019S,TFP,Q
...
60Carrie Dimoff2:31:12New York NY (USA)04.11.2018S,Q
65Kelsey Bruce2:31:53Houston TX (USA)20.01.2019S,Q
20 kilometres race walk (women) 1:33:30 
56Maria Michta-Coffey1:33:05Taicang (CHN)05.05.2018Q
Robyn Stevens1:33:34Tustin CA (USA)17.03.2019
---Required performance to qualify1:33:30
Miranda Melville1:34:52La Coruña (ESP)08.06.2019
50 kilometres race walk (women) 4:30:00 
---Required performance to qualify4:30:00
Robyn Stevens4:34:24Santee CA (USA)26.01.2019
4x100 metres relay (women)  
3USA42.50Toronto (CAN)12.08.2018S,Q
4x400 metres relay (women)  
2USA3:24.04San José (CRC)21.07.2019S,Q

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the World Championships (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)