Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
My Country only shows athletes from the selected country. The lists are limited to 10 athletes per event.
us United States /Currently qualified -athletes: 113 -relays: 4Last Update:Wednesday, 17-Jul-19 23:50:09 EEST
INFO
Rank Name Performance Mark Venue Date  
100 metres (men) 10.10 
1Christian Coleman9.81Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
2Noah Lyles9.86Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019Q
4Justin Gatlin9.87Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019WC,Q
6Cravon Gillespie9.93Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
Isiah Young9.99Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019
Mike Rodgers10.00Turku (FIN)11.06.2019
Devin Quinn10.01Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Demek Kemp10.03Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019
Kendal Williams10.03Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019
Davon DeMoss10.05Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
200 metres (men) 20.40 
1Noah Lyles19.50Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019Q
2Michael Norman19.70Roma (ITA)06.06.2019Q
4Kenny Bednarek19.82Hobbs NM (USA)18.05.2019Q
Christian Coleman19.91Székesfehérvár (HUN)09.07.2019
Cravon Gillespie19.93Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019
Andrew Hudson20.04Sacramento CA (USA)25.05.2019
Jaron Flournoy20.09Jacksonville FL (USA)25.05.2019
Micaiah Harris20.09Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Rodney Rowe20.12Greensboro NC (USA)04.05.2019
Nick Gray20.14Jacksonville FL (USA)25.05.2019
400 metres (men) 45.30 
1Michael Norman43.45Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019Q
2Kahmari Montgomery44.23Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
3Trevor Stewart44.25Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
Rai Benjamin44.31Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019
Fred Kerley44.49Kingston (JAM)08.06.2019
Quincy Hall44.53Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019
Wil London44.63Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019
Kenny Bednarek44.73Hobbs NM (USA)18.05.2019
Tyrell Richard44.81Jacksonville FL (USA)05.04.2019
Justin Robinson44.84Albuquerque NM (USA)08.06.2019
800 metres (men) 1:45.80 
4Donavan Brazier1:43.63Roma (ITA)06.06.2019Q
10Bryce Hoppel1:44.41Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
11Clayton Murphy1:44.47Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019Q
Craig Engels1:44.68Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Devin Dixon1:44.76Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019
Brannon Kidder1:45.39Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Quamel Prince1:45.58Marietta GA (USA)17.05.2019
Erik Sowinski1:46.07Washington DC (USA)13.07.2019
Sam Ellison1:46.10Nashville TN (USA)31.05.2019
Isaiah Jewett1:46.11Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019
1500 metres (men) 3:36.00 
24Henry Wynne3:35.14Seattle WA (USA)15.06.2019Q
25Johnny Gregorek3:35.21+Boston MA (USA)03.03.2019Q
26Brannon Kidder3:35.27Seattle WA (USA)15.06.2019Q
Craig Engels3:35.32Portland OR (USA)09.06.2019
Sam Prakel3:35.66+Boston MA (USA)03.03.2019
Izaic Yorks3:36.52Seattle WA (USA)15.06.2019AC
Matthew Centrowitz3:52.26Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Mile
Ben Blankenship3:52.51Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Mile
Clayton Murphy3:52.97Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019Mile
Rob Napolitano3:37.14+Boston MA (USA)03.03.2019
5000 metres (men) 13:22.50 
9Paul Chelimo13:05.70Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019Q
14Ben True13:09.81Roma (ITA)06.06.2019Q
15Emmanuel Bor13:10.23Boston MA (USA)24.02.2019Q
Hillary Bor13:14.96Boston MA (USA)24.02.2019
Kirubel Erassa13:17.23Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Drew Hunter13:21.18Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Sean McGorty13:21.35Boston MA (USA)08.02.2019
Eric Jenkins13:21.71Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Josef Tessema13:22.28Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Hassan Mead13:23.15Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019AC
10000 metres (men) 27:40.00 
12Kirubel Erassa27:32.89Nijmegen (NED)15.06.2019Q
13Leonard Korir27:34.01Nijmegen (NED)15.06.2019Q
17Shadrack Kipchirchir27:39.65Stanford CA (USA)03.05.2018Q
Paul Chelimo27:43.89Stockholm (SWE)30.05.2019
---Required performance to qualify27:48.35
Ben True27:52.39Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
3000 metres steeplechase (men) 8:29.00 
7Hillary Bor8:08.41Doha (QAT)03.05.2019Q
13Stanley Kebenei8:15.94Nanjing (CHN)21.05.2019Q
14Andy Bayer8:16.52Roma (ITA)06.06.2019AC,Q
Jordan Mann8:26.65Princeton NJ (USA)30.06.2019
Mason Ferlic8:27.29Princeton NJ (USA)30.06.2019
Obsa Ali8:28.49Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Travis Mahoney8:28.76Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Daniel Michalski8:30.69Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
---Required performance to qualify8:31.19
David Goodman8:31.36San Francisco CA (USA)30.03.2019
Matthew Owens8:32.59Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
110 metres hurdles (men) 13.46 
1Grant Holloway12.98Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
2Daniel Roberts13.00Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
15Devon Allen13.33Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
Freddie Crittenden13.36Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019
Dashaun Jackson13.37Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Isaiah Moore13.37Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019
Aleec Harris13.39Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019
Amere Lattin13.44Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Jarret Eaton13.45Chorzów (POL)16.06.2019
Trey Cunningham13.47Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019
400 metres hurdles (men) 49.30 
1Rai Benjamin47.16Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
5Quincy Hall48.48Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
11Norman Grimes48.71Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019Q
Amere Lattin48.72Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019
Taylor McLaughlin48.85Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019
Dave Kendziera48.99Roma (ITA)06.06.2019
Cameron Samuel49.09Tucson AZ (USA)12.05.2019
Byron Robinson49.14Padova (ITA)16.07.2019
TJ Holmes49.25Stockholm (SWE)30.05.2019
Johnny Dutch49.26Šamorín (SVK)15.06.2019
high jump (men) 2.30 
5Shelby McEwen2.31Columbia SC (USA)02.02.2019Q
22Keenon Laine2.28Fayetteville AR (USA)22.02.2019q
22Jeron Robinson2.28Austin TX (USA)30.03.2019AC,q
Juvaughn Harrison2.28Fayetteville AR (USA)22.02.2019
Jordan Wesner2.27Memphis TN (USA)27.04.2019
Ernie Sears2.27Albuquerque NM (USA)19.01.2019
---Required performance to qualify2.27
Darryl Sullivan2.26Blacksburg VA (USA)19.01.2019
Darius Carbin2.26Fayetteville AR (USA)09.02.2019
pole vault (men) 5.71 
3Chris Nilsen5.95Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019Q
3Sam Kendricks5.95Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019WC,Q
7Andrew Irwin5.88Fayetteville AR (USA)08.02.2019Q
9Matt Ludwig5.83Akron OH (USA)25.01.2019Q
Cole Walsh5.81Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019
Zach Bradford5.77Lawrence KS (USA)20.04.2019
Clayton Fritsch5.75Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Jacob Wooten5.73Birmingham AL (USA)08.03.2019
Devin King5.72Austin TX (USA)30.03.2019
Kc Lightfoot5.71Waco TX (USA)20.04.2019
long jump (men) 8.17 
1Jeffrey Henderson8.38Provo UT (USA)27.04.2019Q
6Marquis Dendy8.29NACAC 2018: Toronto (CAN)2018-8-12AC,Q
7Steffin McCarter8.25Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019Q
Will Claye8.21Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019
Juvaughn Harrison8.20Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Trumaine Jefferson8.18Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
Damarcus Simpson8.15Decatur GA (USA)21.06.2019
Ja'Mari Ward8.10Fayetteville AR (USA)10.05.2019
Kyle Darrow8.10Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019
Rayvon Grey8.06Lubbock TX (USA)18.01.2019
triple jump (men) 16.95 
1Will Claye18.14Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019Q
2Christian Taylor17.82Monaco (MON)12.07.2019WC,Q
3Omar Craddock17.68Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019Q
7Donald Scott17.43Roma (ITA)06.06.2019Q
Chris Carter17.18Houston TX (USA)26.01.2019
Armani Wallace16.99Austin TX (USA)07.06.2019
KeAndre Bates16.97Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019
Chris Benard16.94Baie-Mahault (FRA)18.05.2019
John Warren16.81Nashville TN (USA)19.01.2019
shot put (men) 20.70 
1Ryan Crouser22.74Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019Q
6Darrell Hill21.85Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019AC,Q
8Payton Otterdahl21.81Brookings SD (USA)23.02.2019Q
Jon Jones21.63Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019
Jordan Geist21.59La Jolla CA (USA)13.04.2019
Joe Kovacs21.46Roma (ITA)06.06.2019
Andrew Liskowitz21.15Ann Arbor MI (USA)29.06.2019
Josh Awotunde21.13Los Angeles CA (USA)13.04.2019
Adrian Piperi21.11Austin TX (USA)05.06.2019
David Pless21.06Tucson AZ (USA)18.05.2019
discus throw (men) 65.00 
9Mason Finley67.13Lawrence KS (USA)20.04.2019Q
11Reggie Jagers66.67La Jolla CA (USA)13.04.2019Q
17Brian Williams65.42Tucson AZ (USA)18.05.2019Q
Sam Mattis65.19La Jolla CA (USA)13.04.2019
Rodney Brown64.60Baton Rouge LA (USA)27.04.2019
---Required performance to qualify63.70
Duke Kicinski63.45Lubbock TX (USA)26.04.2019
Payton Otterdahl62.94Lincoln NE (USA)06.04.2019
Reno Tuufuli62.54Iowa City IA (USA)13.04.2019
hammer throw (men) 76.00 
9Sean Donnelly77.59Tucson AZ (USA)18.05.2019Q
21Alex Young76.39Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019Q
26Rudy Winkler75.61Tucson AZ (USA)18.05.2019q
Daniel Haugh75.55Tucson AZ (USA)16.05.2019
Conor McCullough75.18Fränkisch-Crumbach (GER)09.06.2019
decathlon (men) 8200 
9Zach Ziemek8344Talence (FRA)23.06.2019Q
23Solomon Simmons8130Dallas TX (USA)01.06.2019q
---Required performance to qualify8130
Harrison Williams8112Azusa CA (USA)18.04.2019
Scott Filip8094Dallas TX (USA)01.06.2019
Tim Ehrhardt8066Azusa CA (USA)18.04.2019
marathon (men) 2:16:00 
Galen Rupp2:06:07Praha (CZE)06.05.2018nS,TFP
Josphat Boit2:07:20Rotterdam (NED)07.04.2019nS,TFP
Bernard Lagat2:12:10Gold Coast (AUS)07.07.2019nS
Andrew Colley2:12:15Duluth MN (USA)21.06.2019nS
Jared Ward2:12:24New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
Scott Fauble2:12:28New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
69Elkanah Kibet2:12:35Chicago IL (USA)07.10.2018S,TFP,Q
71Shadrack Biwott2:12:52New York NY (USA)04.11.2018S,TFP,Q
Chris Derrick2:13:08New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
79Andrew Epperson2:13:11Oita (JPN)03.02.2019S,Q
4x100 metres relay (men)  
5USA38.07Yokohama (JPN)12.05.2019Q
4x400 metres relay (men)  
2USA2:59.78London (GBR)15.07.2018Q
100 metres (women) 11.24 
3Sha'Carri Richardson10.75Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019Q
7Kayla White10.95Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019Q
8Twanisha Terry10.98Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019Q
Teahna Daniels10.99Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019
Kiara Parker11.02Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
Aleia Hobbs11.03Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019
Angie Annelus11.06Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
Caitland Smith11.08Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019
Dezerea Bryant11.09Montverde FL (USA)06.07.2019
Gabby Thomas11.10Columbia SC (USA)13.04.2019
200 metres (women) 23.02 
4Angie Annelus22.16Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019Q
5Sha'Carri Richardson22.17Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019Q
9Cambrea Sturgis22.40Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019Q
Teahna Daniels22.51Sacramento CA (USA)25.05.2019
Kayla White22.52Greensboro NC (USA)04.05.2019
Jenna Prandini22.53Fayetteville AR (USA)27.04.2019
Anavia Battle22.54Gainesville FL (USA)29.03.2019
Ka'tia Seymour22.55Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
Abby Steiner22.59Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019
Lanae-Tava Thomas22.65Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
400 metres (women) 51.80 
7Dalilah Muhammad50.60Chorzów (POL)16.06.2019Q
10Phyllis Francis50.76Rabat (MAR)16.06.2019WC,Q
11Sydney McLaughlin50.78Shanghai (CHN)18.05.2019Q
12Courtney Okolo50.81Houston TX (USA)20.06.2019Q
Chloe Abbott50.98Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
Kethlin Campbell51.03Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019
Syaira Richardson51.17Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019
Kayla Davis51.17Greensboro NC (USA)16.06.2019
Kaelin Roberts51.25Tucson AZ (USA)12.05.2019
Shakima Wimbley51.32Gainesville FL (USA)27.04.2019
800 metres (women) 2:00.60 
2Ajee' Wilson1:57.16Ostrava (CZE)09.09.2018AC,Q
6Raevyn Rogers1:58.65Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
7Hanna Green1:58.75Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
Kate Grace1:59.58Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Ce’Aira Brown1:59.74New York NY (USA)09.02.2019
Laura Roesler1:59.80Boston MA (USA)08.02.2019
Shelby Houlihan1:59.92Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Sinclaire Johnson2:00.43Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Sage Hurta2:00.99Nashville TN (USA)01.06.2019
Olivia Baker2:01.21Princeton NJ (USA)30.06.2019
1500 metres (women) 4:06.50 
9Shelby Houlihan3:59.64Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
10Jenny Simpson3:59.83Rabat (MAR)16.06.2019Q
15Rachel Schneider4:02.26+Monaco (MON)12.07.2019Q
Elinor Purrier4:02.34Roma (ITA)06.06.2019
Kate Grace4:02.99Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019AC
Alexa Efraimson4:04.06Nanjing (CHN)21.05.2019
Emma Coburn4:05.24Nashville TN (USA)01.06.2019
Helen Schlachtenhaufen4:05.49Nashville TN (USA)01.06.2019
Nikki Hiltz4:05.56Portland OR (USA)09.06.2019
Cory McGee4:05.90Nashville TN (USA)01.06.2019
5000 metres (women) 15:22.00 
15Karissa Schweizer15:01.63Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019Q
16Marielle Hall15:02.27Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019Q
18Kim Conley15:05.20Hengelo (NED)09.06.2019Q
Rachel Schneider15:06.71Eagle Rock CA (USA)16.05.2019AC
Vanessa Fraser15:07.58Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Elinor Purrier15:08.61Concord MA (USA)13.06.2019
Courtney Frerichs15:12.55Boston MA (USA)24.02.2019
Katrina Coogan15:14.13Concord MA (USA)13.06.2019
Lauren Paquette15:14.64Eagle Rock CA (USA)16.05.2019
Allie Ostrander15:16.38Boston MA (USA)01.12.2018
10000 metres (women) 31:50.00 
1Emily Sisson30:49.57Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019Q
3Molly Huddle30:58.46Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019Q
17Carrie Dimoff31:42.88Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019Q
---Required performance to qualify31:50.00
Sarah Pagano31:51.66Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Elaina Tabb31:55.72Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Jessica Tonn32:06.19Stanford CA (USA)02.05.2019
Allie Ostrander32:06.71Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019
Paige Stoner32:07.36Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019
3000 metres steeplechase (women) 9:40.00 
3Emma Coburn9:04.90Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019WC,Q
5Courtney Frerichs9:09.75Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
6Colleen Quigley9:11.41Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
13Mel Lawrence9:29.81Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019AC,Q
Allie Ostrander9:31.44Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019
Marisa Howard9:36.46Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Paige Stoner9:39.10Azusa CA (USA)09.07.2019
Erica Birk9:42.54Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019
Val Constien9:44.51Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019
Hannah Steelman9:46.08Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
100 metres hurdles (women) 12.98 
2Kendra Harrison12.43Monaco (MON)12.07.2019AC,Q
5Chanel Brissett12.52Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019Q
6Tonea Marshall12.57Queretaro (MEX)06.07.2019Q
Christina Clemons12.58Turku (FIN)11.06.2019
Queen Claye12.63Sotteville-lès-Rouen (FRA)16.07.2019
Nia Ali12.63Székesfehérvár (HUN)09.07.2019
Sharika Nelvis12.65Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019
Anna Cockrell12.69Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
Payton Chadwick12.70Fayetteville AR (USA)11.05.2019
Brianna McNeal12.71Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019
400 metres hurdles (women) 56.00 
1Sydney McLaughlin53.32Monaco (MON)12.07.2019Q
2Dalilah Muhammad53.61Doha (QAT)03.05.2019Q
4Shamier Little53.73Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019AC,Q
Ashley Spencer54.11Lausanne (SUI)05.07.2019
12Kori Carter55.09Roma (ITA)06.06.2019WC,Q
Anna Cockrell55.23Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
Kiah Seymour55.41Montverde FL (USA)08.06.2019
Cassandra Tate55.45Osaka (JPN)19.05.2019
Brittley Humphrey56.11Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
Britton Wilson56.36Miramar FL (USA)23.06.2019
high jump (women) 1.94 
3Vashti Cunningham2.00Stanford CA (USA)30.06.2019Q
31Morgan Smalls1.91New York NY (USA)09.03.2019q
---Required performance to qualify1.91
Jelena Rowe1.90Chula Vista CA (USA)16.06.2019
pole vault (women) 4.56 
1Jenn Suhr4.91Austin TX (USA)30.03.2019Q
3Katie Nageotte4.86Boston MA (USA)26.01.2019AC,Q
4Sandi Morris4.85Ostrava (CZE)08.09.2018Q
Olivia Gruver4.73Stanford CA (USA)29.03.2019
Lexi Jacobus4.68Fayetteville AR (USA)23.02.2019
Annie Johnigan4.65Torrance CA (USA)20.04.2019
Kortney Ross4.63Albuquerque NM (USA)09.02.2019
Emily Grove4.61Des Moines IA (USA)27.04.2019
Tori Hoggard4.60Fayetteville AR (USA)23.02.2019
Morgann LeLeux4.59Eaubonne (FRA)12.02.2019
long jump (women) 6.72 
3Brittney Reese6.95Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019Q
6Kenyattia Hackworth6.92Chula Vista CA (USA)16.06.2019Q
16Keturah Orji6.80Baie-Mahault (FRA)18.05.2019Q
Kate Hall6.78Boston MA (USA)16.06.2019
Tori Bowie6.78Provo UT (USA)27.04.2019
Aliyah Whisby6.76Athens GA (USA)27.04.2019
Jasmyn Steels6.71Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
Jasmine Todd6.71Chula Vista CA (USA)13.07.2019
Malaina Payton6.71Chula Vista CA (USA)16.06.2019
Kylie Price6.70Chula Vista CA (USA)16.06.2019
triple jump (women) 14.20 
6Keturah Orji14.66Athens GA (USA)27.04.2019Q
8Tori Franklin14.57Madrid (ESP)08.02.2019Q
shot put (women) 18.00 
2Raven Saunders19.74Ostrava (CZE)09.09.2018Q
4Chase Ealey19.67Tempe AZ (USA)06.04.2019Q
6Maggie Ewen19.28Boston MA (USA)26.01.2019AC,Q
Jessica Ramsey18.90Bragança Paulista (BRA)28.04.2019
Dani Hill18.82Ann Arbor MI (USA)29.06.2019
Jeneva Stevens18.72Bloomington IN (USA)22.06.2019
Monique Riddick18.40Tucson AZ (USA)18.05.2019
Michelle Carter18.28Oslo (NOR)13.06.2019
Samantha Noennig18.14Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
Jessica Woodard18.06Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019
discus throw (women) 61.20 
4Valarie Allman67.15Chula Vista CA (USA)11.04.2019Q
14Whitney Ashley63.64Long Beach CA (USA)29.06.2019Q
15Kelsey Card63.32Chula Vista CA (USA)11.04.2019Q
Laulauga Tausaga-Collins63.26Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
David Blair63.12Provo UT (USA)12.01.2019
Gia Lewis-Smallwood61.77Rathdrum ID (USA)31.05.2019
Abigale Wilson61.02Jacksonville FL (USA)24.05.2019
Alyssa Wilson60.76Sacramento CA (USA)24.05.2019
Rachel Dincoff60.32Long Beach CA (USA)20.04.2019
Gabi Jacobs60.25Wichita KS (USA)23.03.2019
hammer throw (women) 71.00 
1DeAnna Price77.43Bloomington IN (USA)22.06.2019AC,Q
2Brooke Andersen76.75Rathdrum ID (USA)01.06.2019Q
4Gwen Berry76.23Houston TX (USA)06.04.2019Q
Janeah Stewart75.43Bloomington IN (USA)22.06.2019
Janee' Kassanavoid73.00Baton Rouge LA (USA)27.04.2019
Maggie Ewen72.50Tempe AZ (USA)06.04.2019
Erin Reese71.06Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
Alyssa Wilson70.63Los Angeles CA (USA)13.04.2019
---Required performance to qualify69.85
Sade Olatoye69.37Austin TX (USA)06.06.2019
javelin throw (women) 61.50 
14Ariana Ince63.54East Stroudsburg PA (USA)29.06.2019AC,Q
16Kara Winger63.11Roma (ITA)06.06.2019Q
heptathlon (women) 6300 
4Erica Bougard6725Götzis (AUT)27.05.2018Q
11Kendell Williams6412Götzis (AUT)26.05.2019Q
---Required performance to qualify6225
Ashtin Zamzow6222Austin TX (USA)08.06.2019
marathon (women) 2:37:00 
Emily Sisson2:23:08London (GBR)28.04.2019nS,TFP
Kellyn Taylor2:24:29Duluth MN (USA)16.06.2018nS,TFP
Sara Hall2:26:20Ottawa (CAN)27.05.2018nS,TFP
Shalane Flanagan2:26:22New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
Molly Huddle2:26:33London (GBR)28.04.2019nS,TFP
Aliphine Bolton2:26:50Rotterdam (NED)07.04.2019nS,TFP
Desiree Linden2:27:51New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
Nell Rojas2:28:09Duluth MN (USA)21.06.2019nS
Allie Kieffer2:28:12New York NY (USA)04.11.2018nS,TFP
41Roberta Groner2:29:09Rotterdam (NED)07.04.2019S,TFP,Q
...
61Carrie Dimoff2:31:12New York NY (USA)04.11.2018S,Q
66Kelsey Bruce2:31:53Houston TX (USA)20.01.2019S,Q
20 kilometres race walk (women) 1:33:30 
55Maria Michta-Coffey1:33:05Taicang (CHN)05.05.2018Q
60Robyn Stevens1:33:34Tustin CA (USA)17.03.2019q
---Required performance to qualify1:33:34
Miranda Melville1:34:52La Coruña (ESP)08.06.2019
50 kilometres race walk (women) 4:30:00 
---Required performance to qualify4:30:43
Robyn Stevens4:34:24Santee CA (USA)26.01.2019
4x100 metres relay (women)  
2USA42.50Toronto (CAN)12.08.2018Q
4x400 metres relay (women)  
2USA3:24.27London (GBR)14.07.2018Q

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the World Championships (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)